Home / NEWS / SCHOOL NEWS / 2017/2018 WAEC EXAMINATION TIME TABLE NOW AVAILABLE

2017/2018 WAEC EXAMINATION TIME TABLE NOW AVAILABLE

2017/2018 WAEC Time TABLE FROM Postrendy Social Exam Runs Team
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday , 13 th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) 3 hrs
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday,22nd March, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08:30am – 10:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10:15 am – 11 :15 am
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2. 00pm
– 3. 45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00
pm –3. 45pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 23 rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alt to Practical Work) 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Fisheries (Alt B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday 24th, 2017
Further Mathematics ( Elective) 2(Essay) 08.30 am – 11.00am

Further Mathematics ( Elective) 1 ( Objective) 2. 00am– 4.00pm
======================

Tuesday, 28 th March , 2017
Foods and Nutrition2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45 am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 09. 45am – 10.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1 .00 pm – 2.00pm
Home Management1 (Objective) 2.00am – 3.00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 29 th March, 2017
History 2 ( Essay) 08. 30am – 10.30am
History 1 (Objective) 10. 30am – 11.30am

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 31 st March , 2017
Data Processing 2 ( Essay) 08 . 30am – 10.30am
From expolord.net
Data Processing 1 ( Objective ) 10.30 am –11 . 30am
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday , 3 rd April, 2017
Igbo 2 (Essay) 08 30 am – 10.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11 .30 am
Hausa 2 (Essay) 08 .30am – 10.30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10. 30am – 11 .30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08 . 30am – 10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective ) 10:30am – 11.30am
Civic Education 2 ( Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00 pm – 4 .00 pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 4 th April , 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A ) 08.30am – 11 .15 am
(1 st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11.40 am – 2.25 pm
(2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In – English 2 ( Prose ) 08.30am – 09. 45am
Literature-In – English 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am
From expolord,net
Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00 pm – 3.00pm
Geography 1 (Objective) 3. 00 pm.– 4 .00 pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday 6 th April, 2017
Physics 3( Practical Alternative B) 08.30am – 11 .15am
( 1 st Set )
Physics 3( Practical Alternative B )11.40 am – 2.25pm
( 2ndSet)
===========–========
==========–===
Friday, 7th April, 2017

Health Science 2( Essay) 08.30am – 10.00 am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00 am – 11.00 am
Health Education 2(Essay )08.30 am – 10.00 am
Health Education 1 (Objective) 10.00 am –11.00 am

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday , 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 08 .30am –10. 00am
Physics 1(Objective) 10.00am – 11.15 am
Geography 3 ( Practical and Physical Geography ) 1.00 am
– 2.50pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 ( Practical Alternative A ) 08. 30am –
10.30am ( 1 st Set )
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 11. 00 am – 1.00 pm
(2nd Set )
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 08 .30am – 10.30am
From expolord,net
Government 1 (Objective ) 10. 30am – 11 .30am

Computer Studies 2 ( Essay) 02.00am – 03.00am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3.00am — 4 .00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 13 th April, 2017
English Language 2( Essay) 08. 30am – 10.30am
English Language 1( Objective) 10.30am – 11 .30am

English Language 3( Test of Orals) 2.00 pm –2.45pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 18th April ,2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08 .30am –10.30am
Christian Religious Studies1(Objective) 10.30am–
11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 ( Essay) 08.30am–10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11 . 30am
Chemistry2 ( Essay) 1.00 pm–3.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3 .00pm – 4.00 pm

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 19thApril, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 ( Essay ) 08 .30am – 11 .00 am
Financial Accounting 1 ( Objective) 11. 00 am – 12 .00
pm.
Biology 2 (Essay) 1:00pm.– 2.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40 pm–3.30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Friday 20th, April m2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am – 10.00am
(1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm
(2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 21stApril , 2017
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1.00pm – 2.30pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 24 th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 08 .30am–10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective ) 10. 30am–11.30am

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 08.30am – 10.
30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical Alt B) 11.00am–13.00 am ( 2nd
Set )
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 26 th April, 2017
Biology 3 ( Practical Alt A )08.30am–10. 30am ( 1st Set )
Biology 3 ( Practical Alt A ) 11.00am –1.00 pm ( 2nd
Set )
Literature-In – English 3(Drama & Poetry) 1. 00pm –
3.30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 ( Practical) 08.30am – 10.30am ( 1
st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am–1 .00pm
( 2ndSet)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 28 th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay ) 08.30am–10. 40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40 am – 11.30am
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 ( Essay ) 08.30am–10. 20 am
Bookkeeping 1 ( Objective) 10.20 am – 11 .00 am
Store Keeping 2 ( Essay) 08.30am–10.20 am
Store Keeping 1 ( Objective) 10.20 am – 11.00am
Tourism 2 ( Essay) 08. 30am – 10.20 am
Tourism 1 ( Objective ) 10.20 am – 11 . 00am
Office Practice 2 ( Essay )08 .30am – 10.20 am
Office Practice 1 ( Objective) 10.20 am –11 100 am
From expolord.net
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
MAKE A’s AND B’s IN YOUR 2017 WAEC RESULT WITH
EXPOLORD.NET RUNZ.Visit our website now
www.expolord.net
call/whatsapp us with:07068492504
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 3rd May , 2017
Animal Husbandry ( Alt B Practical 3)8.30am–10.00 am
( 1st Set)
Animal Husbandry ( Alt B Practical 3)10.30am–12:00 pm
( 2nd Set )
Commerce 2 ( Essay) 1 .00pm – 3.00pm
Commerce1( Objective ) 3.00 pm– 3.50pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday 4th, May 2017, Dyeing and Bleaching 2 ( Essay) 08 30am–10.10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective ) 10.10am – 10.55 am
.
Animal Husbandry ( Alt B) 2 (Essay )1.00pm –3.00pm
Animal Husbandry ( Alt B) 1 (Objective)3 .00 pm – 3 .40
pm.
Store Management 2 (Essay) 1.00 pm–3.00 pm
Store Management 1 (Objective )3.15pm–4 . 00pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2
(Essay )1.00pm –3.15 pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work1
(Objective)3.15 pm -4.00pm
From expolord.net
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 5 th May, 2017
Catering Craft Practice 2 ( Essay ) 08 .30am– 09.20 am
Catering Craft Practice 1(Objective) 09.20 am–10.00am
Catering Craft ( Alt to Practical Work 3)11 . 00am–11.40
am
Marketing 2 ( Essay) 08. 30am–10.30am
From expolord,net
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am–11.20am
Insurance 2 (Essay)2:00pm – 3.00 pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 3.00 pm -4.50pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday , 8 th May, 2017
Fisheries 3 ( Alt to Practical B ) 08.30am – 10.30am (1 st
Set)
Fisheries 3 ( Alt to Practical B ) 11.00am–1.00pm (2nd
Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
From expolord.net
Wednesday, 10th May , 2017
French 2 ( Essay) 08 .30am – 09 .45am
French 1 ( Objective ) 09. 45am – 10.45am
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 11 th May , 2017
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 ( Practical) 08.30am–1:00 pm
( 1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 1.15pm–5. 45pm
( 2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
OUR 2017 WAEC RUNZ IS GOING TO BE THE BEST.
AS ANSWERS WILL BE SENT TO OUR SUBSCRIBERS 6 TO
3 HOURS B4 THE EXAM.
SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR 2017 WAEC RUNZ AND MAKE A’s
AND B’s IN YOUR RESULT.
Visit www.postrendy.com now
or
CALL/WHATSAPP US WITH:09031352257
PLS KINDLY RE-BROADCAST OR SHARE TO YOUR
FRIENDS , THIS MIGHT BE OF BIG HELP TO THEM.

About Olu Gut

FULL NAME : Abdulrashid Oluwafemi Ibrahim (Mr. Olugut) BIO.: Graphics Digital marketing, Content Writer & Social Media Manager Edu Qual. Bsc, Web.Dev. Cert Facebook: Abdulrashid Oluwafemi Ibrahim

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *